Monday, February 25

So enough with the negative

So yeah, this month...scratch that...this f/cken year has been quite the craazy ride with the range in emotions that got in the way of the logicaliy of things. BUT, this weekend has by far been one to remember forsheeezy forsheezy. With the new beginnings of SickSTYLZ and the dope as dope dancers that came out and did their thang... sh/tchyo i'm heeella hyped for this. I've neeever seen so much talent, dedication, AND commitment in my life. We in the making to be something great man, forreal. Ain't no other attains values and at the same time standards as us. Attitude over skill, arright? I love that line. With that as our 'mission statement' persay, it'll only bring out the best in alla us. I'll do anything for you kids, seriously haha. Gon' be draaaaama in the house with the wrath of my pops and the over-protective qualities of my moms HAHA! but nothing i haven't heard before, don't worry about me. Wrapping it up though, I'm so thankful, Lord Jesus. Thanks for leaving me speechless. Haha (L)

Tomorrow's judgement day. AKA, picking of the final individuals who have the potential to excel in this art. AKA... COTDAMN, YO we just gettin' starrrrted.

Saturday, February 16

what the heeeeell man. i want to freaking go outtttt! fucking shit yo, i'm fucken 16 and on lockdown twenty-fo' SEVEN. FUCK MAN. i think the vibrant colors of my language are veryyyy ideal for right now. ZOMG. SOMEBODY SAVE ME. OH MY FREAKING GOSH, PLEASE

Sunday, February 10

I'm tired.
So freaking tired,
...someone please send me an angel?

Wednesday, February 6

heeella hyped for this...

message for deets, skeet skeet

Friday, February 1


wtf is wrong with our generation.
that can't even be a question no more,
For it trully is a statement now.
Cause we're so fucked up
& we couldn't care less
or we're just too blind to notice
for we limit what lies ahead
casting off our fears and first impressions
Cause we're just too damn stupid
& abuse all that's laid before us.

Just thinking about how brutal the youth have been throughout this year.. Seems like as often as necessary, someone's gotta be added to the line of RIP's...
I'll be praying despite whateva.

RIP CP, BC, MC<3333
I just miss you so much right now Ninang, keep 'em safe up there

"...their lives were stole
now we'll never know

We were here all together yesterday"